Replacement Parts

Not sure what you are looking for or want to place an order?
Click here. 

Delivery Color Code

Red   Orders received before 12:00 PM EST will ship the same day.
Green Ship date three business days after receipt of order.
Blue   Ship date ten business days after receipt of order.
Black  Ship date determined at order placement.

.

Item No. Description Joslyn™ Part No. Remanufactured VES™ Part No. New VES™ Part No.
1 Mechanism Assembly 15 KV 3021X0242 P001 1000360W
2A Fracture resistant vacuum interrupter module 15 KV 600 amp without pull rod 3021X0242 P003 1001959G1 1000674G1
2B Fracture resistant vacuum interrupter module 34 KV 600 amp without pull rod 3021X0242 P005 1001959G1 1000674G1
2C Fracture resistant vacuum interrupter module 46 KV 600 Amp. without pull rod 3021X0242 P007 1001959G1 1000674G1
2D Double stack module silicone rubber sheds 300 amp 3021X0242 P401 1001184G1
2E Single module with silicone rubber sheds 300 amp 1001989G1
3 Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 2-1/2″ SST 3021X0242 P008 1000587
3A Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 2″ SST 1001242
3B Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 1″ SST 1001225
3C Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 1-1/2″ SST 1000120
4 Belleville washer  SST. 3021X0242 P009 1000640
5 Washer, flat 9/32 ID X 5/8″ OD X 1/16″ alum. 3021X0242 P010 1000635
6 Gasket obsolete 3021X0242 P011
7 Nut, hex 1/4-20 SST 3021X0242 P012 1000583
8 Insulator 15 KV skirted 3021X0242 P014 1000065W 1000662
9 Bolt hex head 1/4-20 X1-1/4″  SST 3021X0242 P015 1000106
10 Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 1-1/4″ long Gr. 8 3021X0242 P016 1000601
10A Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 1″long Gr.. 8 1000018
11 Lock washer split 1/4″ standard Gr.  5 & 8 3021X0242 P017 1000008
11A 1/4″ SAE flat washer 1000013
12 Nut, hex 1/4-20 standard Gr. 8 3021X0242 P018 1000027
13 Obsolete
14 Mechanism casket 10 hole D63293P1 1000107P1
14A Mechanism casket 12 hole 3021D0422P1 1000107P2
15 Mechanism cover   10 hole 3021X0242 P021 1000568P1
15A Mechanism cover   12 Hole 1001809P1
16 Screw, Filllister head, 1/4-20 X 1″ long 3021X0242 P022 1000601
17 Lock washer split 1/4″ SST standard 3021X0242 P023 1000110
18 Screw, indented hex head 6-32 X 3/8″ L SST 3021X0242 P024 1000931
19 Drierite™ desiccant 2 oz calcium sulfate in sealed bag 3021X0242 P025 1000924
20 Bolt, hex head, 3/8-16 X 1″ L 3021X0242 P026 1000111
21 Lockwasher, split. 3/8″ standard 3021X0242 P027 1000112
22 Closure plate 3021X0242 P101 1001996P1
23 Clamping plate 1/4-20 tapped hole (use with parts 10A & 11) 3021X0242 P102 1000644P1
23A Clamping plate 3/8-16 tapped hole  (use with parts 20 & 21) 1000113W
24 Breather bag 3021X0242 P103 1000114P1
24A Sheetmetal shroud covers breather bag 3021D0113P2 1000580P1
24B Schrader valve 1000534
24C Screw, pan Hd 1/4-20 x 5/8″ plastic, Blk. 1000414
24D Bolt, hex Hd. 1/4-20″ x 1/2″ SST 1001821
24E Flat washer 1/4″ ID 1/2″ OD SST 1001823
25 Screw, slotted head, 10-32 X 3/8″L SST 3021X0242 P104 1000507
26 Handle cover with three screw holes 3021X0242 P105 1000578P2
26A Handle cover with two screw holes 1000578P3
26B 5 digit counter for handle cover 1000925
27 Mechanism  assembly 34 & 46 KV 3021X0242 P106
28 Bolt, hex head, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4″ L SST 3021X0242 P107 1000029
29 Belleville washer 1/2″ SST. 3021X0242 P108 1000055
30 Nut, Hex 1/2-13 standard, SST 3021X0242 P109 1000030
30A 1/2″ SST thick flat washer 1000054
30B Noalox™ 8 oz 1000021
30C Connecting bar for 34 kV harmonic filter switch 1000544P1
30D Connecting bar for 46 kV double stack switch 1001983P1
31 Connecting buss bar for 34, 46 & 69 kV 600 A switches 3021X0242 P110 1000508P2
32 3-1/2 ID x 3-3/4″ODx1/8″ Dash 238 O-ring 3021X0242 P111 1000638
33 Insulator, 34 KV skirted 3021X0242 P112 1000066 W 1000661
33A Insulator, 46 KV skirted 3021X0242 P113 1000067 W 1001940
34 Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 1-3/4″ LG. SST. 3021X0242 P114 1000684
35 Gasket, Teflon 3021X0242 P115 1000121P1
36 Mechanism housing for 15 kV or 34 kV 3 pole 3021X0242 P116 1000372 W 1000564P1
37 Mech. housing 34, 46, or 69 kV 2 hole 3021X0242 P117 1000373 W 1000563P1
38 Control yoke 3021X0242 P118 1000500P2
38A 1/2″ ID X .031″ Nylatron washer 1000610
39 Nylon pin 3021X0242 P119 1000376P1
40 Dust cap 3021X0242 P120 1000124
41 Connector obsolete 3021X0242 P121
42 Pull rod clevis 3021X0242 P122 1000023G1
42A Pull rod clevis for handle side of 34 kV 3 pole switch 1001125G1
42B Pull rod clevis for position indicator counter side of 34 kV  300 A 3 pole switch 1001122G1
42C Clevis shaft for use with 42A & 42B 1001121P1
43 Bolt, hex head 3/8-16 X 2-1/4″ Lg, Gr. 8 Stl. 3021X0242 P123 1000602
43A Bolt, hex hd 3/8-16 X 2-1/2″ lg. gr. 8 1000997
43B 3/8 split lock washer Gr. 8 1000112
43C 3/8-16 screw-lock Helicoil used with 43A 1000012
44 Actuator bar link 3021X0242 P124 1000514G1
44A Actuator bar link for 34 kV 3 pole switch 1001119G1
45 Actuator bar without screw holes for aux switch plate 3021X0242 P125 1000513G1
45A Actuator bar with screw holes for aux switch actuator plate 3021X0242P125 1000513G2

 

46 Support bar with mounting holes for Eaton™ aux switch 3021X0242 P126 1000512G1
46A Support bar for 34 kV 3 pole 300 A switch 1000512G2
47 Ty-wrap 3021X0242 P127 1000607
48 Bolt, hex head 3/8-16 X 1-3/4″ Lg. obsolete 3021X0242 P201
49 Nut, hex standard obsolete 3021X0242 P202
50 Solenoid assembly DECCO™ 3021X0242 P203 1000685G1
50A DECCO™ solenoid coil 3021B0511 P7 1000515P15
50B DECCO™ plunger (replace as matched set with 50C) 1000515P7
50C DECCO™ push pin (replace as matched set with 50B) 1000515P13
50D DECCO™ side plate (replace all four at one time) 1000515P3
50E 1/2″ dia X 1-1/4″ Lg,.DECCO™ solenoid spacer for 1/4″ hex cap screw 1000502P1
50F 1/4-20 X 2″ gr 5 hex cap scr 1000603
50G 1/4″ ID .010″ thick brass shim washer 1000745P1
50H DECCO™ field stack 1000515P2
50J Screw 1000515P4
50K Nylock nut 1000515P5
50L Lockwasher 1000515P6
50M Spring 1000515P8
50N Stop plate 1000515P9
50P Shock absorbers 1000515P10
50Q Mounting pad 1000515P11
50R Solenoid shim 1000705
50S Bushing 1000515P14
50T Vibra-Tite Formula 3™ thread locker 1000074
50U NAMCO™ solenoid coil EB401-78093 1000539
50V Bearing plate bronze NAMCO™ 1000810P1
50X Bearing plate support, right NAMCO™ 1000813P1
50W Bearing plate support, left NAMCO™ 1000812P1
50Z Coil clip NAMCO™ 1000811P1
50AA U shim, switch solenoid 0.020″ 1000320P1
50AB U shim, switch solenoid 0.031″ 1000320P2
50AC U shim,switch solenoid 0.040″ 1000320P3
50AD Field stack NAMCO™ 1001975W
50AE Armature NAMCO™ 1001976W
50AF Top plate NAMCO™ 1001977W
50AG Stand off short 1000927W
50AH Stand off long 1000928W
50AJ Socket hd. cap screw 1001986W
50AK 1/4-20 hex X 4″ lg. gr. 8 1000768
50AL NAMCO™ solenoid assembly 1000038W
50AM DECCO™ double solenoid for 34 kV 3 pole 300 A switch 1001156G1
51 Yoke bumper stop all rubber for DECCO™ solenoid only 3021X0242P204 1000516G1
51A Yoke bumper stop all rubber for NAMCO™ solenoid only 1000932G1
51B Yoke bumper stop all rubber for DECCO™ double solenoid only 1001066G1
52 Aluminum expansion plug 3021X0242 P205 1000158
53 Bushing 1/2″ ID X 5/8″ OD X 3/4″ LG. 3021X0242 P206 1000385
54 Shaft (SHORT) 1/2″ dia 3021X0242 P207 1000511P1
55 Bushing 1/2″ ID X 5/8″ OD X 1″ LG. 3021X0242 P208 1000609
56 Seal for 1/2″ dia. Shaft 3021X0242 P209 1000386
57 Shaft (LONG) 1/2″ dia. 3021X0242 P210 1000510P1
58 Actuating arm Joslyn™ design for 1/2″ dia. Shaft 3021X0242 P211 1000498P2
59 Sel-lock pin 1/4″ dia 3021X0242 P212 1000051
60 Cotter pin (MONEL) 1/8″X1-1/2″ 3021X0242 P213 1000681
61 Washer 3021X0242 P214 1000730
62 Lockwire, 303 SST .032 dia 1/8 hard 3021X0242 P215 1000387
63 Cotter pin (MONEL) 1/16″ X 1/2″ 3021X0242 P216 1000446
64 Nylatron spacer washer .062″ thick 3021X0242 P217 1000098
65 Nylatron spacer washer .015″ thick 3021X0242 P218 1000096
65A Nylatron spacer washer .032″ thick 1000097
66 Toggle link 3021X0242 P219 1000499G1
67 Plain bearing 1/4″ X 3/8″ X1/4 LG. 3021X0242 P220 1000002
68 Link pivot pin (SHORT PIN) 1/4″ dia. 3021X0242 P221 1000057P1
69 Clevis pin, spring retaining 1/8″ dia. X 7/8″ 3021X0242 P222 1000024P3
69A Wool felt washer .062″ thick 1000725
69B Wool felt washer .125″ thick 1000724
70 Spring assembly for 15, 34. 46, kV 600 A switch and 46 & 69 kV 300 A switch 3021X0242 P223 1000390G1
70A Spring assembly for 34 kV 300 A 3 pole switch 1000390G2
71 Clevis pin 1/4″ dia. 3021X0242 P224 1000058P1
71A Locking Plate 1.25″x0.0625″x0.125″ 1000606P1
72 Bolt, hex head 1/4-20 X 3/4″ gr. 8 3021X0242 P225 1000391
73 Washer, flat 1/4″ Nom. 9/16″ OD Zn plt steel 3021X0242 P226 1000392
74 Wiring harness, Eaton™ auxiliary switch, & environmental connector with bracket and crimp connectors on wires 3021X0242 P227 1000521G1
75 plate, switch actuating 3021X0242 P301 1000530P1
75A Screw slotted Rd. Hd. 6-32 X 3/8″ Lg. 1000460
75B Washer, internal tooth #6 1000604
75C Loctite 290™ green 1000605
76 Screw, Fillister head 3021X0242 P302 1000395
77 Lock washer split No. 6 standard 3021X0242 P303 1000594
78 Gasket (RECEPTACLE) 3021X0242 P304 1000148P1
79 Spacer 3021X0242 P305 1000398
80 Tapped bar 3021X0242 P306 1000589P1
81 Bumper assembly 3972X0062 P307 1000016G1
82 Bolt, hex head 5/16-18 X 2-1/4″ L gr 8 3021X0242 P308 1000400
83 Lock washer split 5/16″ standard 3021X0242 P309 1000323
84 Spacer bar 3021X0242 P310 1000588P1
85 Nylon spacer obsolete
85A Insertion resistor 80 ohm 3021X0242P413 1002256G1
86 Six digit counter & position indicator assy. 3021X0242 P415 1000527G1
86A Counter Spring for 5 digit couner 3021X0242 P321 1000146
86B Counter Spring for 6 digit counter 1000147P1
86C 6 digit counter 1000436
86D 5 digit counter 3021X0242P320 1000437
86E Screws for attaching 5 digit counter 1000479
86G 6 digit counter actuator plate 1000509P1
86H 5 digit counter actuator plate 3021X0242P322 1000758P1
86J Bracket, position indicator 1000526P1
86K Faceplate, position indicator 1000193P1
86L Position indicator pointer 1000192P1
86M Screw, 4-40 x 3/8″ LG. ZN. PL. STL. RD. Head 1000283
86N Nut, Hex 4-40 STD. ZN. PL. STL. 1000299
86P Lock washer, split No 4 STD. ZN. PL. STL. 1000279
86Q Window retaining ring 5/8″ for thin wall casting 1000125P1
86R Window retaining ring 3/4″ for thick wall casting 1000125P2
86S Glass 3021X0242 P414 1000153
86T RTV sealant 1000245
86U No. 10 internal shake proof washer 1000608
86V No. 10 RD. Hd. SCR. 3/8″ LG. ZN. PL. STL> 1000293
86W 1/4″ split lock washer ZN. PL. STL. 1000304
86X 1/4 – 20 x 3/4″ hex head bolt, grade 8 1000391
86Y 1/4 – 20 hex nut, GR. 2 ZN. STL. 1000308
87 Insulator 69 kV 3021X0242 P402 1000182W 1001152
88 Pull rod assembly 15 kV 600 ampere module 3021B0403G1 1000402G1
89 Pull rod assembly 34 kV 600 ampere module 3021B0403G2 1000403G1
90 Pull rod assembly 46 kV 600 ampere module 3021B0403G3 1000404G1
90A Pull rod assembly 69 kV 600 ampere module 1001995G1
91 Pull rod outer 34 kV 3 pole 300 A with Joslyn™ module 3021B0403G6 1001062G1
91A Pull rod outer 34 kV 3 pole 300 A with VES™ module 1001251G2
91B Pull rod inner 34 kV 3 pole 300 A with Joslyn™ module 3021B0403G4 1001062G2
91C Pull rod inner 34 kV 3 pole 300 A with VES™ module 1001251G1
92 Pull rod for 46 kV 300 A double module Joslyn™ design 3021B0403G7 1001988G1
92A Pulll rod for 46 kV 300 A double module VES™ design 1001656G3
92B Pull rod for 46 kV 300 A single module 3021B0403G3 1000404G1
93 Pull rod for 69 kV 300 A double module Joslyn™ design 3021B0403G8 1000993G1
93A Pull rod for 69 kV 300 A double module VES™ design 1001656G4
94 Red closed plate 1″ wide 1000540P1
94A Red closed plate 3/4″ wide 1001400P1
95 Green open plate 1″ wide 1000541P1
95A Green open plate 3/4″ wide 1001401P1
96 No. 4 x 1/4″ SST. sheet metal screw 10000479
97 Std. 15 pin cable assy 40 ft. 1000576G3
98 Std. 15 pin cable assy 30 ft. 1000576G2
99 Std. 15 pin cable assy 25 ft. 1000576G4
100 Complete adjustment and repair kit 3090X0014G1 1000375
101 15 & 34 KV 1 switch shipping crate 1000817G1
102 15 & 34 KV 2 switch shipping crate 1000646G1
103 15 & 34 KV 3 switch shipping crate 1000818G1
104 46 KV 1 switch shipping crate 1000819G1
105 46 KV 2 switch shipping crate 1000820G1
106 46 KV 3 switch shipping crate 1000821G1
107 Nameplate 1000592P1
110 34 kV insulator pedestal for 34 kV three pole switch 1001994W 1001978P1
111 Rear Mounting Bracket 1002040P2
112 Flat Washer 0.44″OD x 0.20″ID 1002405
113 10-32 Hex Head Screw 1002450
114 Motor Operator Trip Spring 1002664P1
115 Plastic Bumper 1002670P1
116 5-40 Fillister Head Screw 1002451
117 Trip Solenoid 1001581
118 Semi Tubular Rivet 1002437
119 Spring, Trip Coil 1000789P1
120 Durlin Flat Washer .5″ shaft 1002428
121 Cotter Pin 3/4″ Lg, Monel 1002218
122 Self-Locking Retaining Ring 3/8″ Shaft 1002429
123 Toggle Link Stop Shaft 1002420P1
124 Toggle Link Shaft 1002418P1
125 Toggle Link Spring Shaft 1002421P1
126 Tight Fit Aluminum Spacer 1002423P1
127 Middle Linkage, Motor Mechanism 1002031P2
128 Needle Bearing 5/8″ Tk 1000787
129 Inner Bearing Shaft 1002419P1
130 Vinyl Shim Washer, .5″ Shaft 1002427
131 E-Style Retaining Ring, .375″ Shaft 1002488
132 Large Aluminum Spacer 1002424P1
133 Linkage Arm 1002030P1
134 Needle Bearing 5/16″ Tk 1000786
135 Double Linkage 1002029P1
136 Clutch Arm Spring Pin 1002203P1
137 Motor Mechanism to Toggle Link Shaft 1002417P1
138 Trip Linkage 1002032P1
139 Set Screw 1/4-20 1002415
140 Hex Jam Nut 1/4-20 1002416
141 Side Plate, Non-Handle Side 1002182P1
142 Side Plate, Handle Side 1002183P1
143 One Way Roller Clutch Bearing 1002244
144 Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4″ Lg 1000230
145 Belleville Washer 1/4 ID 1000640
146 Spring Washer, Motor Mechanism 1002220P1
147 Spring Rod End, Motor Mechanism 1002219P2
148 Spring, Motor Mechanism 1002447P1
149 Nylatron .5″ Shaft 1000610
150 Hex Jam Nut 3/8-16 1002226
151 Belleville Washer 0.386″ ID x 0.813 OD 1000218
152 Hex Head Screw 3/8-16 1000480
153 Split Locking Washer #10 1000282
154 Set Screw 10-32 x 1/2″ Lg 1001979
155 Hex Nut 10-32 1000302
156 Motor Mechanism Nameplate 1003305P1
157 Hex Head Cap Screw 3/8-16 1002439
158 Spring Locking Washer 3/8″ 1002474
159 Aluminum Tube Guard 1002479P1
160 Nylon Support Pin, Motor Mechanism 1002467P1
161 Front Mounting Bracket, Plated 1002045P2
162 Spring Pin 3/8 Dia x 1.5″ Lg 1002289
163 Nylon Pin .375″ Dia x 3.5″ Lg 1000376P1
164 R.H. Clutch Arm 1002003P1
165 L.H. Clutch Arm 1002022P1
166 Spring Pin 1/4″ Dia 1002445
167 Actuator Pin 1002442P1
168 Motor Cam 1002007G1
169 Bellcrank Clutch 1000785
170 Spring, Bellspring 1000790P1
171 Cam Shaft, Motor Mechanism 1002422P1
172 Stop Lever 1002452P1
173 Mini Spring, Motor Mechanism 1002446P1
174 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia 1000802
175 Motor 115 V. Universal 1002393
176 Stud 8-32 Threaded Rod 1001580P1
177 Spring Pin 3/32″ Dia X 3/8″ Lg. 1000792
178 Motor Side Plate 1000781P2
179 Connector, Quick Disconnect, Female 1002512
180 Split Locking Washer #8 1000281
181 Hex Head Nut 8-32 1000301
182 Worm, Modified 1001584P1
183 Mini Cam Shaft 1001583P1
184 Mini Nylon Cam 1001582P1
185 Worm Gear Modified 1001585P1
186 Motor Front Plate 1002663P1
187 Spring Pin 3/32″ Dia x 5/8″ Lg 1000793
188 Felt Washer 1/4″ ID x 1.5″ OD 1002999
189 Steel Washer 1/4″ ID x 7/8″ OD 1003000
190 Worm Gear Spring 1/4″ Shaft 11/16 1003001
191 Nylatron Washer 0.25 Shaft 1000096
192 Vibra-tite Formula 3 1000074
193 Loctite 272, Red 1002682
194 Motor Oil 10W30 1000754
195 Moly Fortified Grease 1000755
196 Standard Motor Assembly 1002399G1
197 Motor Mechanism Assembly 1002673G1
198 Cable Harness 15 Connector Assembly 1002817G1
199 Cable Harness 35 Connector Assembly 1002801G1
200 VES-M Contact Block Assembly, Handle Side 1003241G1
201 VES-M Contact Block Assembly, Non-Handle Side 1003241G2
202 Contact Block Mounting Kit, 15 Pin 1003360G1
203 Contact Block Mounting Kit, 35 Pin 1003360G2
204 Relay Panel Assembly 120/48 Volt 1002823G1
205 Relay Panel Assembly 125 Volt 1002823G2
206 Transfer Bar, contact Block 35 Pin 1003261P1
207 Spring, Motor Operator 1000788P1
208 Spring Pin 1/8 Dia. X 1-12/” Lg. 1002289P1
209 Screw Hex Hd 10-32 x 1” Lg 1003245
210 Washer 10-32 Split Locking 1000282
211 Nut Hex Hd 10-32 Gd 2 1000302
212 Compression Spring .24 Dia x .5” Lg 1003253
213 Actuator Spring Shaft 1003257P1
214 Washer Flat 1/4” ID x 1” OD 1003259
215 Retaining Ring, E-Style 1/4 Shaft 1003258